2018 Results

Truck trophy winners

Categories Winner Runner up
Best Truck of show Paul Sundry - 2015 Kenworth K200 Brawden Peters - 2105 Kenworth T909
Best Truck Under 2yrs Daniel Smith - 2018 Kenworth Legend 900 Flavio & Sons - 2018 SAR T409 Kenworth
Best Truck 2-7 yrs Paul Sundry - 2015 K200 Kenworth Truckworks - Kenworth T909
Best Truck 7-15 yrs Braedon Peters - 2007 Western Star Mel Ware - 2007 Western Star
Best Truck over 15 yrs Phil Ellbourn - 1970 Inter Loadstar Daniel Henry - K100E Kenworth
Best Vintage Truck Paul Wiencke – Bedford JS Brendan  Male – Diamond T 531
Best Fleet of Trucks MCF – Braedon Peters Eades Transport
Best Rigid Truck Darren Keirl – 2017 610 SAR Kenworth Darren Keirl – 2008 408 SAR 
Best Graphic/Signwriting

Truckworks – Kenworth 909

Worquin Transport – 2012 Freightliner Coronado

Ute Trophy winners

Categories Winner Runner up
Best Ute of Show Colin Yarnton – 1972 Ford F100 Rick Grieger – VZ SSZ 
Best Holden Ute Kevin Ratsch – 2017 VF Holden Series 2

Rick Greiger – VZ SSZ

Best Ford Ute Colin Yarnton – 1972 Ford F100 Lyn Brooks – 2005 BA XR8
Best Other Ute Ross Blundstone – 1956 Chev Pickup Peter Ware – VW Beetle Ute
Best Classic Ute Colin Yarnton – 1972 Ford F100 Dean Walding – 1955 Holden
Best B&S Ute Katrina Cochrane – 2001 VU SS Holden Dylan Wood – 2003 Holden VY SS
Best Feral Ute Shaeden Lukey – 1981 Mazda B180D Donna Nattrass – VU Holden 
Best Chicks Ute Lyn Brooks – 2005 BA XR8 Tayah Adams – 2006 VZ S
Best Business Ute Jason Rehn – 1954 F100  
Best Graphics/Paint Vanessa Thomas – 2003 Holden VY Colin Yarnton – 1972 Ford F100

4WD Trophy winners

Categories Winner Runner up
Best 4WD of Show Tony Millstead – 2008 Nissan Patrol Brett Holbourn – 2008 Mitsubishi Triton
Best Nissan 4WD Tony Millstead – 2008 Nissan Patrol Josh Schoof – 2003 Nissan Patrol
Best Toyota 4WD Redjy Ellard – 2008 Toyota Hilux  Paul Van den Braak – 2013 79 Series Landcruiser Dual Cab
Best Other 4WD Leon Will – 2014 F150 Raptor Stefan Boczan – 1981 Ford Bronco
Best Trade/Work 4WD Sam Chapman – 2012 Ford Ranger Josh Schoof – 2003 Nissan Patrol
Best Female's 4WD Charlotte Bottrill – 2011 Toyota Hilux  
Best Graphics/Paint 4WD Josh Schoof – 2003 Nissan Patrol Sam Chapman – 2012 Ford Ranger

Novelty Trophy winners

Truck-Best Interior Mel Ware – 2007 Western Star
Truck-Cleanest Engine bay/Driveline Truckworks – T909 Kenworth
Truck-Most Chrome Truckworks – T909 Kenworth
Truck-Most Aerials BeeJays – Kenworth SAR T409
Truck-Best Lit Truck Mick Mahoney – 2009 Western Star
Ute-Best Engine Bay Lyn Brooks – 2005 BA XR8
Ute-Loudest Exhaust Rick Greiger – VZ SSZ Ute
Ute- Best Sound System Campbell Enderson – Yellow Ford Falcon
Ute-Most Stickers Joe Williams – 1985 Suzuki Sierra
Ute-Best Lit Ute Antony Hullah – 2004 BA Ford
4WD-Best Decked Out For Camping Brett Holbourn – 2008 Mitsubishi Triton
4WD-Best Interior Josh Pont – 1991 GQ Nissan Patrol
4WD-Dirtiest Ben Mingham – 1992 GQ Nissan Patrol
4WD-Most KM on Odometer Josh Pont – 1991 GQ Nissan Patrol
4WD-Best Sound System Tony Millstead – 2008 Nissan Patrol

 

Counting down to the next SA Truck & Ute Show

Photos from 2017

There are always lots of photos taken at the SA Truck and Ute Show. Have a look at the photos from the 2017 show.

Click here

2017 Winners

Tony McNicol-Best Truck of Show, Jeff Watt Best-Ute of Show, John Harrison-Best 4WD of Show, Check out all the results from 2017.

Click here

All about Mannum

Mannum is just over an hour from Adelaide, on the mighty Murray River - find out where to stay, what to do and how to get here!

Register for 2018

The 2018 show promises to be our biggest and best show yet - don't miss out, register today!

Register now!